PATRONS

  • HM King Carl XVI Gustaf
  • HRH the Duke of Edinburgh KG KT (1954 to 2021)
  • HE the Swedish Ambassador

PATRONS of the ARTS

    Individuals and companies who generously sponsor the Scholarship Fund by a donation of £1,000 or more per year.

  • A M Visualisation
  • Jacqueline Appel & Alexander Malmaeus
  • Camilla Lilliesköld Design Associates
  • Andreas Nilsson
  • Bryan and Sirkka Sanderson
  • Lisbet Rausing & Peter Baldwin
  • Gerard Versteegh & Claudio Magnesi
  • SEB

CORPORATE MEMBERS

  • Corporate membership costs £200 per year.

  • Almondy
  • Atlas Copco Compressors
  • Axel Johnson Group
  • Carlbom Shipping Limited
  • Danske Bank
  • From Sweden Productions
  • Handelsbanken
  • Kreab Gavin Anderson
  • Linnean Society of London
  • Scandinavian Kitchen
  • Swedish Chamber of Commerce in. the UK
  • Swedish Church in London
  • Swedish School in London
  • Wragge Lawrence Graham & Co LLP

FRIENDS of THE ARTS

  • Individuals and families who generously sponsor the Scholarship Fund by a donation of £100 or more per year.

  • Jan & Sandra Ankarcrona
  • Erik P O Berggren
  • Mark & Alexia Florman
  • Jens Hallén
  • Göran Darius Hildebrand
  • Oscar Knut Franz Jonson
  • Rhidian Jones
  • Anna & Andreas Lehman
  • Alan Luskow
  • Marwan Osserian
  • Maria Romano
  • Svante & Sophie Påhlson-Möller
  • Nina & Marcus Sternhufvud
  • Ulrich Stoof
  • Hans & Jaana von Rettig
  • Ivo Wiesendanger & Elife Hanhart
  • Zuming Tang

OFFICERS

  • PRESIDENT
    The Rt. Hon the Lord Beith PC
  • VICE PRESIDENTS
  • Sir John Ure
  • Anthony Arfwedson
  • HONORARY MEMBERS
  • Count Bertil Bernadotte af Wisborg
  • Countess Jill Bernadotte af Wisborg
  • Lord Alan Beith PC
  • COUNCIL
  • Alexander Malmaeus, Chairman
  • Michael Sayers QC, Vice-Chairman
  • Erik Berggren, Hon. Treasurer
  • Christian Bjärnram, Hon. Secretary
  •  
  • Johan Aurén
  • Elisabet Baldwin
  • Christina Cadogan
  • Maggie Dan-Lersten
  • Robert Freeman
  • Dr Cecilia Gejke
  • Professor David Goldsmith
  • Professor Neil Kent
  • Sara Lindgren
  • Andreas Nilsson
  • Martina Westin
  • Lu Zhou
  •  
  • Eric Orlowski (co-opted)
  • Dr Jenny Gimpel (co-opted)
  •  
  • Nina Jahanbin, Secretary
  • Christian Bjärnram, Hon. Solicitor
  • Ransford Agyei-Boamah, Independent Examiner
  • Lucy af Sandeberg, Administrator
  • Ingrid Heggli, Digital Communications Manager